Skies of Arcadia/Credits

From EsoArcadia's Skies of Arcadia wiki
Jump to: navigation, search

Japan[edit | edit source]

Cast
Position Member
Vyse 関 智一
Aika 川上 とも子
Fina 堀江 由衣
Drachma 麦 人
Enrique 保志 総一朗
Gilder 若本 規夫
Teodora 小宮 和枝
Alfonso 鮎置 龍太郎
Gregorio 小山 武宏
Vigoro 菅原 正志
Belleza 天野 由梨
De Loco 二又 一成
Ramirez 緑川 光
Galcian 有本 欽隆
Game Development
Position Member
Director 清宮 敦嗣
Chief Planner 荷村 知宏
Chief Designer 向山 俊行
Chief Programmer 廣瀬  哲一郎
Map Part
Position Member
Part Leader 前川 浩二
<Planners>
Map Designs 唐島 一宇
柤馬 洋
小川 卓哉
Map Scripts 和気 艮介
下問 雅朗
徳永 隆明
<Designers>
Town Maps 奥田 昌子
久保 真紀子
諸江 厚子
保科 加代
大木 正明
岩瀬 正義
Event Maps 早川 義春
杉山 ルナ
小池田 朋子
金子 晃宏
Dungeon Maps 川瀬 圭一
喜多 健介
田中 新兵
深澤 準
大辻 貴志
荻原 健成
鮫川 裕彦
本間 寧
菅原 信樋
梁瀬 雄二
Sky Maps 金澤 浩隆
松浦 サエコ
山下 和弘
Window Design 檮橋 美恵 (THIS NAME IS WRONG, FIX IT)
Map Image 西尾 洋
<Programmers>
Map System Programming 松尾 力
蛭田 健司
押井 達寛
Window Programming 脇原 一雄
失野 克彦
VM Programming 大澤 健二
Event Part
Position Member
Part Leader 田中 俊太郎
<Planners>
Coordinater 鈴木 由布子
Production/Direction 清水 とおる
若林 漢二
Event Script 大坪 鉄弥
坂詰 英紀
斎藤 逹雄
福永 僚太郎
小田島 浩史
北村 英明
三好 尚行
水野 勉
岩岡 清
吉野 敬信
<Designers>
Character Models 東 真一
糀谷 千加
宮澤 由佳
神田 志津代
小栗 徹也
山崎 朝子
Event Motions 小室 和生
福井 基博
谷口 成樹
小倉 由章
橋本 弘成
高橋 雅也
金子 好宏
本間 隆宏
原田 健一
大田 誉士
大村 忍
宮澤 和宏
遠藤 庸将
内藤 貴之
乙咩 孝仁
Villager Motions 兼森 士郎
井澤 賢一
Event Effects 及川 大祐
藤井 泉信
小野 智史
Battle Part
Position Member
Part Leader 藤井 大輔
<Planners>
Battle Stage Specifications 木村 あずき
Enemy Specifications 村上 航
<Designers>
Enemy Models 高松 俊行
杉浦 舶
横川 聡
大嶺 忠
大沢 清紀
佐藤 一行
岩男 信人
Enemy Motions 野村 健太郎
遠山 尚
Effects 伊藤 俊博
田中 康隆
渡邉 貴光
田中 真
西浦 悦史
Battle Stages 小村 一生
<Programmers>
Battle System Programming 円藤 義秋
野村 光一
山本 健太郎
Ship Battle Part
Position Member
Part Leader 倉本 順郎
<Planners>
Script 和智 孝
武田 玄之
大見 和永
関根 保成
宝槻 力
<Designers>
Models & Motions 真弓 毅
南沢 賢一
川合 彦毅
伊東 正博
和田 功
遠山 元子
Effects 荒井 悟
稲葉 剛士
<Programmers>
Ship Battle System Programming 吉川 成晴
佐藤 修
石場 純一
Sound Part
Position Member
Sound Director 幸崎 逹哉 (Wave Master)
Music Sound Effects 蓑部 雄崇 (Wave Master)
前田 龍之 (Wave Master)
Sound Effects 岡元 清郎 (Wave Master)
南波 真理子 (Wave Master)
遠藤 隆 (Wave Master)
安倍 栄基 (Wave Master)
大谷 智哉 (Wave Master)
杉山 圭一 (Wave Master)
Project Collaboration
Position Member
Story Project Collaboration 藤本 準也
Illustrations 星 樹
Orchestra Coordinater 外崎 希世至
高木 虎吉 (Ohtake Ltd.)
Musical Performance Eternal Arcadia Symphony Orchestra
Narration Coordinater 株式会社 Studio Echo
Narration Director 高橋 剛
Marketing & Promotion 竹崎 忠
参鍋 誠二郎
樋渡 豊久
菊地 博人
大岡 直子
加藤 研二
清水 健
秋山 公希
Publicity 南雲 靖士
山崎 純二
久田 祐通
林 知彦
岡 ひとみ
増田 美帆
Manual & Package Design 一期崎 芳
中村 千恵子
山口 敏樹
Technical Support 斉藤 智昭
鵜木 健栄
井上 裕之
Planning Support 西野 陽
寺田 貴治
後藤 功士
中村 圭介
Design Support 吉田 徹
森 司
赤羽 岳彦
中野 晴夫
長野 さつき
Advisor 伊藤 知行
Special Thanks 津川 一吉
出口 憲幸
小八重 貴裕
村松 伸一
山下 雅水
松崎 秀樹
石坂 博之
醍醐 将憲
井上 真一郎
西川 彰
八日市屋 英樹
川崎 豊
藤井 睦弘
野中 竜太郎
瓜生 貴士
西山 泰弘
Wave Master, Sega Digital Studio
Assistant Producer 奥成 洋輔
Producer 小玉 理恵子
Executive Producer 大場 規勝
In cooperation with Overworks
Presented by Sega

North America[edit | edit source]

SKIES of ARCADIA Staff
Position Member
Producer Rieko Kodama
Director Shuntaro Tanaka
Planner Takuya Ogawa
Takanobu Yoshino
Graphic Designer Hirotaka Kanazawa
Kazuo Komuro
Yuka Miyazawa
Programmer Koichi Nomura
Localization Manager Osamu Shibamiya
Localization Producer Klayton Vorlick
Associate Localization Producer Chris Lucich
Marketing Director John Golden
Production Manager Rich Briggs
Associate Product Manage [sic] Dennis Lee
Creative Services Bob Schonfish
Angela Santos
Laura Belzer
Simon McIlroy
Public Relations Heather Hawkins
Gwen Marker
US Scriptwriters Chris Lucich
Klayton Vorlick
Test Manager John Amirkhan
Test Supervisors Todd Slepian
Polly Escalona
Lead Tester Lindsi Kimizuka
Assistant Lead Testers Alan Ting
Mabel Chung
Testers Kari Hattner
Derek Wong
Robert Reich
Quinn Aguirre
Translation Klayton Vorlick
Okada & Sellin Translations LLC.
Osamu Shibamiya
Toshihiro Umezawa
Go Nagatani
Voice Direction Elaine A. Clark
Sound Studio Steve Shapiro Music
Voice Actors
Vyse Christopher Sullivan
Aika Victoria McCreary
Fina Julissa Aguirre
Drachma Joseph Hughes
Enrique Robb McCulloch
Gilder Jay Styne
Teodora Fay Lumley
Alfonso Jerry Lawrence
Gregorio Steve Cloyes
Vigoro Charles Martinet
Belleza Andrea Satin
De Loco Bill Broughton
Ramirez Ian Reddoch
Galcian Dennis Lancaster
Special Thanks Peter Moore
Shinobu Shindo
Sheri Hockaday
Cord Smith
Mike Strecker
Sandy Castagnola
Vice President of Product Development Jin Shimazaki
Original Development Staff
Director Atsusi Seimiya
Chief Planner Toshiyuki Mukaiyama
Chief Programmer Tetsuichiro Hirose
Map Design Director Koji Maekawa
Map Design Kazutaka Karashima
Hiroshi Soma
Takuya Ogawa
Map Scripting Ryosuke Waki
Masaaki Shimoma
Takaaku Tokunaga
City Maps Masako Okuda
Makiko Kubo
Atsuko Moroe
Kayo Hoshina
Masaaki Ohki
Masayoshi Iwase
Event Maps Yoshiharu Hayakawa
Runa Sugiyama
Tomoko Koikeda
Akihiro kaneko [sic]
Dungeon Maps Keiichi Kawase
Kensuke Kita
Shinpei Tanaka
Hitoshi Fukazawa
Takashi Ohtsuji
Kensei Ogiwara
Hirohiko Samekawa
Hitoshi Honma
Nobumichi Sugawara
Yuji Yanase
Sky Map Hirotaka Kanazawa
Saeko Matsuura
Kazuhiro Yamashita
Window Design Mie Furuhashi
Map Illustrations Hiroshi Nishio
Map System Programming Tsutomu Matsuo
Kenji Hiruta
Tatsuhiro Oshii
Window Programming Kazuo Wakihara
Katsuhiko Yano
VMU Programming Kenji Ohsawa
Scenario Design Shuntaro Tanaka
Scenario Coordinator Yuko Suzuki
Scenario Directing Toru Shimizu
Kanji Wakabayashi
Scenario Scripting Tetsuya Ohtsubo
Hideki Sakudume
Tatsuo Saito
Ryotaro Fukunaga
Hiroshi Odajima
Hideaki Kitamura
Naoyuki Miyoshi
Tsutomu Mizuno
Koyoshi Iwaoka
Takanobu Yoshino
Character Models Shinichi Higashi
Chika Kojitani
Yuka Miyazawa
Shizuyo Kanda
Tetsuya Oguri
Asako Yamasaki
Character Motions Kazuo Komuro
Motohiro Fukui
Shigeki Taniguchi
Yoshiaki Ogura
Hironari Hashimoto
Masaya Takahashi
Yoshihiro Kaneko
Takahiro Honma
Kenichi Harada
Takashi Ohta
Shinobu Ohmura
Kazuhiro Miyazawa
Tsunemasa Endo
Takayuki Naito
Takahito Otome
Villger [sic] Motions Shiro Kanemori
Kenichi Izawa
Scenario Effects Daisuke Oikawa
Minobu Fujii
Satoshi Ono
Battle System Director Daisuke Fujii
Battle Stage Planner Azusa Kimura
Enemy Specs Wataru Murakami
Enemy Models Toshiyuki Takamatsu
Paku Sugiura
Satoshi Yokokawa
Tadashi Ohmine
Kiyonori Ohsawa
Sigeru Sato
Kazuyuki Watanabe
Nobuto Iwao
Enemy Motions Kentaro Nonaka
Hisashi Toyama
Effects Toshihiro Ito
Yasutaka Tanaka
Takamitsu Watanabe
Makoto Tanaka
Etusi Nisiura
Battle Stage Design Kazuo Komura
System Programmers Yoshiaki Endo
Koichi Nomura
Kentaro Yamamoto
Ship Battle Director Yorio Kuramoto
Battle Scripting Takashi Wachi
Motoyuki Takeda
Kazuhisa Ohmi
Yasunari Sekine
Tsutomu Hotsuki
Ship Models & Motions Tsuyoshi Mayumi
Kenichi Minamizawa
Hirotaka Kawai
Masahiro Ito
Isao Wada
Motoko Toyama
Effects Satoshi Arai
Tsuyoshi Inaba
Battle System Programmers Shigeharu Yoshikawa
Osamu Sato
Junichi Ishiba
BGM & Sound Effects Yutaka Minobe
Tatsuyuki Maeda
Sound Effects Seiro Okamoto
Mariko Nanba
Takashi Endo
Hideki Abe
Tomoya Ohtani
Keiichi Sugiyama
Story Consultant Junya Fujimoto
Illustrations Itsuki Hoshi
Orchestra Coordination Kiyoshi Tonozaki
Torakichi Takagi
Music Performed By The Skies of Arcadia Symphony Orchestra
Manual & Package Design Kaoru Ichigozaki
Makoto Nishino
Planning Consultants Akira Nishino
Takaharu Terada
Katsuhito Goto
Keisuke Nakamura
Design Support Toru Yoshida
Tsukasa Mori
Takehiko Akabane
Haruo Nakano
Satsuki Nagano
Advisor Tomoyuki Ito
Special Thanks Akira Nishikawa
Hideki Yokaichiya
Yutaka Kawasaki
Producer Reiko Kodama
Executive Producer Noriyoshi Ohba
In cooperation with Overworks
Presented by Sega